NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $628,000 - $745,764

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2016

Last sale price $345,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,867 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Haley Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2016

Immaculate cul-de-sac single level home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (4th bedroom can be a den/office, it has double doors). Open great room floor plan with 2-tone decorator interior paint, custom built media wall, and custom touches everywhere. Kitchen includes maple cabinets, Corian countertops, kitchen island, black/SS appliances, and a family size pantry. Patio access from breakfast area to a HUGE backyard that is perfect for entertaining. Covered patio, extended pavers, and plenty of grass area for the kids to play (or even add a pool). Also has an RV gate, built-in BBQ, and a fire pit. Close to SanTan Vista Trail, City of Chandler Roadrunner Park, 202 freeway, restaurants, movie theaters, and lots of shopping. This home is move-in ready and a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Dziezynski

Realty ONE Group License #SA642550000 Listed on: 11/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Garvey

West USA Realty License #BR008663000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,236

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 15,989 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-56-713

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Eagle Glen Comm Asso Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Standard Pacific
  • Eagle Glen 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,236

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gilbert Rd. & Germann Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 64.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Subdivision Name: EAGLE GLEN 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 159.72
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 64.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Drink Wtr Filter Sys, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2160.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes
  • Fireplace:Firepit: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 64.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eagle Glen Comm Asso
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 192.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Eagle Glen Comm Asso
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 192.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Haley Elementary
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santan Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15989.0
  • Parcel #: 304-56-713
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2236.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 56.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
England John M and England Rejeanna R
Bought by
England John Michael and England Rejeanna Rae
Current Estimated Value
$669,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
List Price
$344,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,003
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Olson Todd R and Olson Jennifer
Bought by
Huff Matthew and Huff Andianna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Olson Todd R and Munn Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,100
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Scc Canyon Ii Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Of Arizona Inc

England John Michael -- None Available
England John M $345,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Huff Matthew $242,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Olson Todd R $357,625 First American Title Ins Co
Standard Pacific Of Arizona Inc $1,166,328 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open England John M $276,000
Previous Owner Huff Matthew $229,900
Previous Owner Olson Todd R $286,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $345,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2016 11/02/16 For Sale $344,900 +42.5% $160 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $242,000 -10.3% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2012 06/17/12 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Price Changed $269,900 -1.7% $125 / Sq Ft
06/09/2012 06/09/12 For Sale $274,500 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,760 $34,486 -- --
2024 $2,669 $32,844 -- --
2023 $2,669 $51,400 $10,280 $41,120
2022 $2,578 $39,950 $7,990 $31,960
2021 $2,686 $36,800 $7,360 $29,440
2020 $2,672 $33,560 $6,710 $26,850
2019 $2,572 $31,380 $6,270 $25,110
2018 $2,487 $28,900 $5,780 $23,120
2017 $2,321 $27,030 $5,400 $21,630
2016 $2,225 $26,400 $5,280 $21,120
2015 $2,162 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5519673

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-56-713

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.