NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $540,092 - $559,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,418 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2025

Last sale price $550,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,223 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Look no further! This fabulous 4 bed, 3 bath residence in Cooley Station is the one for you! Featuring a beautiful facade w/brick veneer accents, a manicured no-fuss landscape, 2 car rear-entry garage, and a welcoming front porch. Inside you will find a sizeable living area w/high ceilings, wood-look tile flooring, and neutral palette throughout. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is equipped w/espresso cabinetry, a pantry, granite counters, tile backsplash, SS appliances, and an island w/a breakfast bar. Continue upstairs and into the cozy loft w/soft carpet, where you can sit back and enjoy a relaxing evening. The primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and a private ensuite w/dual sinks. Also including a quaint side yard w/a covered patio, this home is a true gem! Act now before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carin Nguyen

Real Broker License #BR546062000 Listed on: 04/24/2025

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Darnell Richardson

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA712031000

Last Buyer's Agent

Nate Randleman

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR563735000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,997

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,110

HOA Fees

  • $128 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4,110 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 99
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-22-410

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Cooley Station Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Woodside Homes
  • Bungalows At Cooley Station Phase 2 Replat Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,997

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,110 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker and Williams Field
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 128.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr008
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-223-1663
  • Subdivision Name: BUNGALOWS AT COOLEY STATION PHASE 2 REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 227.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2418.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Rear Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 128.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cooley Station
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 256.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4110.0
  • Parcel #: 313-22-410

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Woodside Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1997.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 99
  • Tax Map Number: 22.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
List Price
$579,250
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,250
-5.05%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$551,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
List Price
$329,246
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,246
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$260,880
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solheim Properties Llc $550,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Menno Christianne $326,100 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Menno Christianne $260,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $550,000 -5.0% $227 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $579,250 +78.2% $240 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Sold $325,000 -3.1% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2017 09/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Price Changed $335,246 +1.8% $139 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 For Sale $329,246 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,867 $25,269 -- --
2024 $2,008 $24,065 -- --
2023 $2,008 $42,110 $8,420 $33,690
2022 $1,923 $32,200 $6,440 $25,760
2021 $1,982 $30,080 $6,010 $24,070
2020 $2,025 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2019 $1,974 $25,800 $5,160 $20,640
2018 $1,954 $1,920 $1,920 $0
2017 $152 $2,004 $2,004 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6856318

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-22-410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.