3850 Pinon Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,351,194
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Pinon Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,223,549, approximately $740 per square foot. 3850 Pinon Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Harris Frank W and Harris Katherine L
Bought by
The Frank W Harris Trust and The Katherine L H Harris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Bought by
Harris Frank W Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1984
Bought by
Harris Frank W Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1984
Bought by
Harris Frank W Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Frank W Harris Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harris Frank W Trust | $259,900 | -- | |
| Harris Frank W Trust | $166,500 | -- | |
| Harris Frank W Trust | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $80,462 | $57,081 | $23,381 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $80,462 | $57,081 | $23,381 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $89,371 | $69,466 | $23,591 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $70,300 | $49,693 | $20,607 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $72,323 | $51,123 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $64,808 | $41,685 | $23,123 |
| 2019 | $4,942 | $64,808 | $41,685 | $23,123 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $61,596 | $39,168 | $22,428 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $68,097 | $43,302 | $24,795 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $55,052 | $28,895 | $26,157 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $46,868 | $25,074 | $21,794 |
| 2014 | $3,271 | $46,868 | $25,074 | $21,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map