3850 Separado Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Separado Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $811,982, approximately $342 per square foot. 3850 Separado Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Nettles Maureen
Bought by
Nettles Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,121
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Nettles James
Bought by
Nettles Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Barraza Maureen D
Bought by
Nettles Maureen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,500
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Barraza Antonio C
Bought by
Barraza Maureen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nettles Maureen | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nettles Maureen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nettles Maureen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nettles Maureen D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Barraza Maureen D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nettles Maureen | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Nettles Maureen D | $371,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barraza Maureen D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $207,486 | $45,276 | $162,210 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $203,419 | $44,389 | $159,030 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $199,431 | $43,519 | $155,912 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $195,521 | $42,666 | $152,855 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $191,688 | $41,830 | $149,858 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $189,724 | $41,402 | $148,322 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $186,005 | $40,591 | $145,414 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $182,359 | $39,796 | $142,563 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $178,784 | $39,016 | $139,768 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $175,279 | $38,251 | $137,028 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $172,647 | $37,677 | $134,970 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $169,266 | $36,939 | $132,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map