3852 E Cherokee St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,571 - $591,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3852 E Cherokee St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $573,893, approximately $310 per square foot. 3852 E Cherokee St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Haller John F and Haller Laura D
Bought by
John F And Laura D Haller Revocable Living Tr and Haller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman James P
Bought by
Haller John F and Haller Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Hoffman James P
Bought by
Hoffman James P and James P Hoffman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F And Laura D Haller Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haller John F | $267,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Hoffman James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haller John F | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Haller John F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $30,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $29,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $41,870 | $8,370 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $32,170 | $6,430 | $25,740 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map