38520 Perse Ln Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $522,708 - $564,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38520 Perse Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $544,427, approximately $283 per square foot. 38520 Perse Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2000
Bought by
Reber Robert R and Reber Marion L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reber Robert R | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $24,350 | $3,000 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $24,350 | $3,000 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $24,350 | $3,000 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $24,350 | $3,000 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $24,350 | $3,000 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $24,350 | $3,000 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $24,350 | $3,000 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map