3853 Pleasant Dr Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 Pleasant Dr, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $367,365, approximately $237 per square foot. 3853 Pleasant Dr is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Rudolph A Debevec A and Rudolph Mary D
Bought by
Debevec Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Debevec Rudolph A and Debevec Mary D
Bought by
Debevec Rudolph A and Debevec Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Debevec Rudolph A and Debevec Mary D
Bought by
Bratulich Robert J and Osmundson Lauri A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debevec Mary D | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Debevec Rudolph A | -- | -- | |
| Bratulich Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,898 | $355,300 | $89,600 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $355,300 | $89,600 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $327,400 | $79,800 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $248,100 | $58,900 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $248,200 | $59,000 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $248,200 | $59,000 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $248,200 | $59,000 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $243,700 | $59,000 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $209,100 | $55,500 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $209,100 | $55,500 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map