7723 Bodas Rd Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7723 Bodas Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $273,392, approximately $232 per square foot. 7723 Bodas Rd is a home located in St. Louis County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,874 | $228,200 | $53,000 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $221,500 | $53,000 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $181,500 | $47,400 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $186,100 | $35,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $166,400 | $35,000 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $156,600 | $34,500 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $156,600 | $34,500 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $152,000 | $34,500 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $125,500 | $24,800 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $128,500 | $27,300 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map