3853 Windsor Gate Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $450,322
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 Windsor Gate Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $435,581, approximately $217 per square foot. 3853 Windsor Gate Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Oaks Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Newage Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Javaluvas John Christian D and Ganibe Jelina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,682
Outstanding Balance
$387,958
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Klinger Esther Lynn Dennison
Bought by
Newage Home Buyers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javaluvas John Christian D | $404,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Newage Home Buyers Llc | $225,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javaluvas John Christian D | $396,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $371,700 | $135,000 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $363,200 | $135,000 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $287,900 | $120,000 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $279,900 | $100,000 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $244,500 | $80,500 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $232,900 | $80,500 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $233,700 | $80,500 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $233,700 | $80,500 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $225,000 | $80,500 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $225,000 | $80,500 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $220,700 | $80,500 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $216,500 | $104,700 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map