3855 E Cathedral Rock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,688 - $590,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 E Cathedral Rock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $544,672, approximately $268 per square foot. 3855 E Cathedral Rock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Trier Michael and Halan May
Bought by
Halan Trier Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halan Trier Trust | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $31,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $30,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map