Estimated Value: $2,080,000 - $2,585,923
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,163
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3855 Trout Gulch Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,298,231, approximately $552 per square foot. 3855 Trout Gulch Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Reiter J Miles and Reiter Rosanne A
Bought by
Reiter J Miles and Reiter Rosanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiter J Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Reiter J Miles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,702 | $1,514,607 | $697,023 | $817,584 |
| 2023 | $16,442 | $1,455,793 | $669,957 | $785,836 |
| 2022 | $16,141 | $1,427,248 | $656,820 | $770,428 |
| 2021 | $15,750 | $1,399,262 | $643,941 | $755,321 |
| 2020 | $15,516 | $1,384,916 | $637,339 | $747,577 |
| 2019 | $15,054 | $1,357,760 | $624,842 | $732,918 |
| 2018 | $14,673 | $1,331,137 | $612,590 | $718,547 |
| 2017 | $14,562 | $1,305,037 | $600,579 | $704,458 |
| 2016 | $14,178 | $1,279,448 | $588,803 | $690,645 |
| 2015 | $14,098 | $1,260,230 | $579,959 | $680,271 |
| 2014 | $13,793 | $1,235,543 | $568,598 | $666,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map