3856 Mohawk St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $2,059,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3856 Mohawk St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,746,935, approximately $565 per square foot. 3856 Mohawk St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Alejandro M
Bought by
Alejandro M Garcia & Nicole Alix Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Alix Nicole
Bought by
Garcia Alejandro Miguel and Alix Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Alejandro Miguel
Bought by
Alix Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,110
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,652,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Rutter Rosetta E
Bought by
Garcia Alejandro Miguel and Alix Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Guerra Ramon
Bought by
Rutter Rosetta E and Guerra Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro M Garcia & Nicole Alix Living | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Alejandro Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Alix Nicole | -- | Ctc | |
| Garcia Alejandro Miguel | $185,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rutter Rosetta E | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alix Nicole | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alejandro Miguel | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $654,361 | $222,999 | $431,362 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $641,531 | $218,627 | $422,904 |
| 2023 | $7,631 | $628,953 | $214,341 | $414,612 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $616,622 | $210,139 | $406,483 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $604,532 | $206,019 | $398,513 |
| 2019 | $6,811 | $586,603 | $199,909 | $386,694 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $575,102 | $195,990 | $379,112 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | $552,773 | $188,381 | $364,392 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $544,471 | $185,552 | $358,919 |
| 2014 | $6,402 | $533,807 | $181,918 | $351,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map