3857 Cane Bay Ln Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $527,868
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3857 Cane Bay Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $523,467, approximately $268 per square foot. 3857 Cane Bay Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Taplin Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Outstanding Balance
$103,719
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Sergio
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Holders Of Mastr Asset Backed Securities
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Sergio
Bought by
Fv-1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Altig Joseph E
Bought by
Valencia Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Valencia Liliana
Bought by
Valencia Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Valencia Sergio and Altig Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taplin Nadia | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| U S Bank Na | $300,560 | None Available | |
| Fv-1 Inc | $51,972 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Valencia Sergio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Valencia Sergio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valencia Sergio | $290,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taplin Nadia | $157,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Sergio | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Sergio | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Valencia Sergio | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $206,021 | $70,815 | $135,206 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $198,022 | $68,066 | $129,956 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $194,140 | $66,732 | $127,408 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $190,334 | $65,424 | $124,910 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $188,384 | $64,754 | $123,630 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $184,691 | $63,485 | $121,206 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $181,071 | $62,241 | $118,830 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $177,521 | $61,021 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $174,041 | $59,825 | $114,216 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $171,428 | $58,927 | $112,501 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $168,073 | $57,774 | $110,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map