3857 Mattie Place Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,876 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3857 Mattie Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $613,219, approximately $393 per square foot. 3857 Mattie Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $190,060 | $73,467 | $116,593 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $182,681 | $70,615 | $112,066 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $179,100 | $69,231 | $109,869 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $175,589 | $67,874 | $107,715 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $173,790 | $67,179 | $106,611 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $170,383 | $65,862 | $104,521 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $167,043 | $64,572 | $102,471 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $163,768 | $63,306 | $100,462 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $160,558 | $62,065 | $98,493 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $158,148 | $61,134 | $97,014 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $155,052 | $59,938 | $95,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map