3858 E 54th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,186
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 E 54th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $124,186, approximately $135 per square foot. 3858 E 54th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland College Preparatory School, Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, and St Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Cipg Llc
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Reo Dp Llc
Bought by
Cipg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2010
Sold by
Multi Distressed Asset Fund 19 Llc
Bought by
Reo Dp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Multi Distressed Asset Fund 19 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Cloud Thomas and Petrice Russell
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Petrice Jean J and Petrice Russell
Bought by
Cloud Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Gildroy Boothe
Bought by
Petrice Jean J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1987
Sold by
Mackall Mary Lou
Bought by
Boothie Gildroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1987
Sold by
James F Mandik
Bought by
Mackall Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1982
Sold by
Mandik James F
Bought by
James F Mandik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1978