3858 Swift Run Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $308,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 Swift Run Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $293,872, approximately $206 per square foot. 3858 Swift Run Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Rexroth Larry M and Rexroth Chantel D
Bought by
Rexroth Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Builders Management Group Of
Bought by
Rexroth Larry M and Rexroth Chantel D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexroth Larry M | -- | None Available | |
| Rexroth Larry M | $119,765 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rexroth Larry M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $182,900 | $55,000 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $179,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $177,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $174,100 | $55,000 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $168,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $163,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map