NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $518,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,541 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2020

Last sale price $385,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,338 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Calling all commuters! Close to 14 Freeway for easy access. This gem has a view of the surrounding mountains and city lights. This west side single story, open floor plan, with high ceilings is located in a quite cul-de-sac. The roomy kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a good amount of counter space and storage. This home was built to be energy efficient with a radiant barrier insulation under the roof along with solar! The backyard is perfect to relax in and check out the city lights! Call today to schedule your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay Robertson

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Listed on: 07/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Morrison

Real Brokerage Technologies License #02050011

Real Brokerage Technologies

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Zeroscape
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned PDR17000*

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,541 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Solar owned by a third party
  • Slab Porch or Patio

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, security
  • Pnp HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3004-047-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Elizabeth Lake Rd, south on 15th st West, right on Leopard, follow Leopard until it turns into Sphynx, right on Caracal, right on Pallas.
  • Listing Member Name: Lindsay Robertson
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.97
  • Square Footage: 1541.00
  • Tract Suffix: Court
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • HOATerms: Monthly
  • House Sale Contingency: Concurrent Close
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Builders Tract Name: Calico Terrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2

• Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Family Room, Zeroscape - Front, Lawn - Rear

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • H O A Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Security
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)
  • HOA Fees: 125.00
  • HOA Name: PNP

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Zoning: PDR17000*
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: Contracted

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 3900

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3004-047-004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2020
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Murren Adam Edward and Murren Maryam Alagheband
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.53%
Current Estimated Value
$491,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$373,450
Outstanding Balance
$330,659
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2016
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Zacher Eric
Bought by
Murren Adam Edward and Murren Maryam Alagheband
Seller's Agent
Amy Heath
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Amy Heath
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$276,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$271,491
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Zacher Joseph M
Bought by
Zacher Eric and Zacher Krysten

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,267
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Zacher Joseph M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
4.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Majd Alexander Lane $385,000 Stewart Title Company
Murren Adam Edward $276,500 Ortc
Zacher Eric $153,000 Fidelity
Zacher Joseph M $204,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Majd Alexander Lane $373,450
Previous Owner Murren Adam Edward $271,491
Previous Owner Zacher Eric $156,267
Previous Owner Zacher Joseph M $162,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Sold $385,000 -2.5% $250 / Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2020 07/29/20 For Sale $395,000 +42.9% $256 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $276,500 +0.5% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $275,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,069 $416,734 $139,849 $276,885
2024 $7,069 $408,563 $137,107 $271,456
2023 $6,938 $400,553 $134,419 $266,134
2022 $6,694 $392,700 $131,784 $260,916
2021 $6,549 $385,000 $129,200 $255,800
2020 $5,331 $293,422 $58,684 $234,738
2019 $5,244 $287,670 $57,534 $230,136
2018 $5,152 $282,030 $56,406 $225,624
2016 $4,630 $250,100 $63,000 $187,100
2015 $4,249 $218,149 $54,536 $163,613
2014 $4,180 $213,877 $53,468 $160,409
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20005892

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3004-047-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.