3859 Ayers Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,720,000 - $1,853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3859 Ayers Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,771,435, approximately $788 per square foot. 3859 Ayers Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Chauhan Nikhil and Chauhan Shilpa
Bought by
Jhingade Santosh and Vasantha Sreeja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$803,495
Outstanding Balance
$623,717
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,147,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Smith Aaron and Newton Smith Jennifer
Bought by
Chauhan Nikhil and Chauhan Shilpa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,840
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Smith Aaron and Newton Smith Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhingade Santosh | $1,005,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chauhan Nikhil | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Aaron | $714,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jhingade Santosh | $803,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Chauhan Nikhil | $575,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Aaron | $567,900 | |
| Closed | Smith Aaron | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,508 | $1,166,383 | $812,407 | $353,976 |
| 2024 | $17,103 | $1,143,514 | $796,478 | $347,036 |
| 2023 | $17,103 | $1,121,093 | $780,861 | $340,232 |
| 2022 | $16,796 | $1,099,111 | $765,550 | $333,561 |
| 2021 | $16,415 | $1,077,561 | $750,540 | $327,021 |
| 2019 | $16,042 | $1,045,602 | $728,280 | $317,322 |
| 2018 | $15,519 | $1,025,100 | $714,000 | $311,100 |
| 2017 | $15,296 | $1,005,000 | $700,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $12,956 | $779,008 | $422,081 | $356,927 |
| 2015 | $12,786 | $767,307 | $415,741 | $351,566 |
| 2014 | $12,670 | $752,278 | $407,598 | $344,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map