3859 Cameron Glen Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3859 Cameron Glen Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $511,859, approximately $329 per square foot. 3859 Cameron Glen Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Banuchi Esteban and Banuchi Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$83,571
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Ruben Rodriguez and Ortiz Tomasa Castaneda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Ruben Rodriguez R and Ortiz Tomasa Castenada
Bought by
Moreno Ruben Rodriguez R and Ortiz Tomasa Castenada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Scott Dwayne and Scott Carol
Bought by
Moreno Ruben Rodriguez and Ortiz Tomasa Castaneda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Calif Inc
Bought by
Scott Carol and Scott Dwayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,160
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banuchi Esteban | $133,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $276,909 | Landsafe Title | |
| Moreno Ruben Rodriguez R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Moreno Ruben Rodriguez | $318,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scott Carol | $137,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banuchi Esteban | $130,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Ruben Rodriguez R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Ruben Rodriguez | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Carol | $136,160 | |
| Closed | Scott Carol | $4,112 | |
| Closed | Moreno Ruben Rodriguez | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $171,659 | $38,713 | $132,946 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $164,995 | $37,210 | $127,785 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $161,761 | $36,481 | $125,280 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $158,590 | $35,766 | $122,824 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $156,965 | $35,400 | $121,565 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $153,888 | $34,706 | $119,182 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $150,872 | $34,027 | $116,845 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $147,914 | $33,360 | $114,554 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $145,014 | $32,706 | $112,308 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $142,838 | $32,216 | $110,622 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $140,042 | $31,586 | $108,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map