386 370th Ave Grinnell, IA 50112
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $687,428
Studio
1
Bath
2,456
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 370th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112 and is currently estimated at $623,357, approximately $253 per square foot. 386 370th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grinnell Community Senior High School and Central Iowa Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $653,100 | $108,950 | $544,150 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $573,030 | $98,150 | $474,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map