386 Monarch Birch Ct Unit 2 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $328,388
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Monarch Birch Ct Unit 2, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $315,847, approximately $206 per square foot. 386 Monarch Birch Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Nakarani Dilip and Nakarani Bhavita
Bought by
Contractor Paritosh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,001
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Torres Irma
Bought by
Nakarani Dilip and Patel Bhavita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2001
Sold by
Kowollik Teresa
Bought by
Torres Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Gianforte Jacklyn M
Bought by
Kowollik Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Gianforte Joseph J
Bought by
Gianforte Jacklyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gianforte Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contractor Paritosh | $185,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Nakarani Dilip | $182,500 | -- | |
| Torres Irma | $162,000 | -- | |
| Kowollik Teresa | $133,000 | Professional National Title | |
| Gianforte Jacklyn M | -- | -- | |
| Gianforte Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contractor Paritosh | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakarani Dilip | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Irma | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowollik Teresa | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gianforte Joseph J | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $28,000 | $11,659 | $16,341 |
| 2024 | $6,863 | $24,996 | $4,496 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $24,996 | $4,496 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $24,996 | $4,496 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $18,324 | $5,465 | $12,859 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $18,324 | $5,465 | $12,859 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $20,361 | $5,465 | $14,896 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $17,182 | $4,736 | $12,446 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $17,182 | $4,736 | $12,446 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $17,182 | $4,736 | $12,446 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $15,132 | $4,190 | $10,942 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $15,132 | $4,190 | $10,942 |
| 2013 | $4,210 | $15,132 | $4,190 | $10,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map