386 Oakes Blvd San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,207,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Oakes Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,002,962, approximately $591 per square foot. 386 Oakes Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Flevotomos Marinos G and Flevotomos Katina
Bought by
Flevotomos Marinos and Flevotomos Katina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flevotomos Marinos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $94,189 | $40,660 | $60,529 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $92,206 | $39,863 | $59,343 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $97,260 | $39,081 | $58,179 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $88,353 | $38,315 | $57,038 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $86,484 | $37,564 | $55,920 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $92,526 | $37,179 | $55,347 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $90,712 | $36,450 | $54,262 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $88,933 | $35,735 | $53,198 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $87,190 | $35,035 | $52,155 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $85,480 | $34,348 | $51,132 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $84,196 | $33,832 | $50,364 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $82,547 | $33,169 | $49,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map