386 Po Box Putney, VT 05346
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $333,623
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Po Box, Putney, VT 05346 and is currently estimated at $269,156, approximately $200 per square foot. 386 Po Box is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putney Central School, Brattleboro Union High School, and The Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,857 | $298,200 | $152,400 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $180,800 | $52,500 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,638 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map