386 Princeton Ave Elgin, IL 60123
College Park McIntosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Princeton Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $316,068, approximately $266 per square foot. 386 Princeton Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Fink C Richard and Fink Virginia C
Bought by
Virginia C Fink Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia C Fink Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,229 | $81,334 | $20,241 | $61,093 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $73,479 | $18,286 | $55,193 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $67,000 | $16,674 | $50,326 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $62,640 | $15,589 | $47,051 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $59,799 | $14,882 | $44,917 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $56,962 | $14,176 | $42,786 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $51,566 | $13,355 | $38,211 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $48,748 | $12,625 | $36,123 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $45,225 | $11,713 | $33,512 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,453 | $10,736 | $30,717 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,941 | $10,603 | $30,338 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,021 | $10,883 | $31,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map