386 Prospect St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $631,082 - $792,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Prospect St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $733,771, approximately $427 per square foot. 386 Prospect St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1983
Bought by
Heno Vernon C and Demaria Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heno Vernon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heno Vernon C | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Heno Vernon C | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Heno Vernon C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $662,600 | $339,500 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $7,471 | $633,700 | $339,500 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $7,410 | $589,000 | $294,800 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $479,400 | $223,400 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $452,500 | $248,300 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $425,200 | $231,900 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $417,000 | $223,700 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $391,200 | $219,600 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $376,800 | $205,200 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $364,000 | $207,700 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $358,700 | $202,400 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $326,800 | $177,500 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map