$524,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,992/month

Total Views 4,183
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,884 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 16 from 1 PM to 4 PM. NEW in the last 5 years: SOLAR PANELS, LVP Flooring throughout the house, Windows, Furnace, water softener, Granite countertops, Dishwasher, Stove, washer/dryer. With a few finishing touches, this home is perfect! Seller is offering $10,000 concessions that the buyer can use toward any combination of a rate buy down, closing costs, or repairs/upgrades. Agent is related to sellers.

Listing Agent

Cindy Cisney

Equity Real Estate License #5534753 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,884 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Blinds
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Den
  • Carpet
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Range Hood
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Trampoline
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-116-0005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,338

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: LELAND PARK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1484.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 2884.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Part

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Trampoline
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Stone
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Double Pane Windows, Porch: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central, Active Solar
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 45-116-0005
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2338.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,169 $293,590 -- --
2024 $2,169 $265,265 $0 $0
2023 $2,005 $263,560 $0 $0
2022 $2,100 $267,355 $0 $0
2021 $1,969 $379,700 $139,900 $239,800
2020 $1,831 $347,000 $111,900 $235,100
2019 $1,617 $318,600 $104,400 $214,200
2018 $1,589 $299,300 $100,700 $198,600
2017 $1,533 $154,660 $0 $0
2016 $1,543 $143,495 $0 $0
2015 $1,567 $137,885 $0 $0
2014 $1,468 $128,535 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $524,000 -0.9% $182 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $529,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Skyline Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- Title Source
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2153277

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 45-116-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.