386 Velarde St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,004,000 - $2,316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$1,971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Velarde St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,112,940, approximately $1,971 per square foot. 386 Velarde St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Stuhr Nancy A
Bought by
Stuhr Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Helm Daniel J
Bought by
Stuhr Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Stuhr Nancy A
Bought by
Helm Daniel J and Stuhr Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Ausland Ausland G and Ausland Dell R
Bought by
Stuhr Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,449
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$2,039,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Helm Daniel Jeffrey
Bought by
Stuhr Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,449
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$2,039,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Ausland Edna M
Bought by
Ausland Gilbert M and Ausland Wayne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhr Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Stuhr Nancy A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Helm Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Stuhr Nancy A | $504,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stuhr Nancy A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ausland Gilbert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuhr Nancy A | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,340 | $801,725 | $554,521 | $247,204 |
| 2024 | $9,340 | $786,006 | $543,649 | $242,357 |
| 2023 | $9,244 | $770,595 | $532,990 | $237,605 |
| 2022 | $9,216 | $755,487 | $522,540 | $232,947 |
| 2021 | $8,991 | $740,675 | $512,295 | $228,380 |
| 2020 | $9,002 | $733,082 | $507,043 | $226,039 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $718,708 | $497,101 | $221,607 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $704,616 | $487,354 | $217,262 |
| 2017 | $8,188 | $690,801 | $477,799 | $213,002 |
| 2016 | $7,928 | $677,257 | $468,431 | $208,826 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $667,085 | $461,395 | $205,690 |
| 2014 | $7,630 | $654,018 | $452,357 | $201,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map