Estimated Value: $625,108 - $782,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 Acton Ave, Acton, CA 93510 and is currently estimated at $682,369, approximately $568 per square foot. 3860 Acton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, High Desert School, and Vasquez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Muro Abel and Muro Betty A
Bought by
Abel Muro And Betty Muro 2026 Revocable Trust and Muro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Muro And Betty Muro 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $227,857 | $153,292 | $74,565 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $223,390 | $150,287 | $73,103 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $219,011 | $147,341 | $71,670 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $214,717 | $144,452 | $70,265 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $210,508 | $141,620 | $68,888 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $204,266 | $137,420 | $66,846 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $200,262 | $134,726 | $65,536 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $192,488 | $129,496 | $62,992 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $189,597 | $127,551 | $62,046 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $185,884 | $125,053 | $60,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map