3860 Callia Dr West Point, VA 23181
Estimated Value: $318,302 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 Callia Dr, West Point, VA 23181 and is currently estimated at $382,826, approximately $186 per square foot. 3860 Callia Dr is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including West Point Elementary School, West Point Middle School, and West Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Hogge Larry M and Hogge Jeanette H
Bought by
Hogge Trustee Larry M and The Larry M Hogge Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogge Trustee Larry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $269,700 | $40,000 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $728 | $269,700 | $40,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $728 | $269,700 | $40,000 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $781 | $208,200 | $23,800 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $791 | $208,200 | $23,800 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $791 | $270,300 | $23,000 | $247,300 |
| 2019 | $791 | $207,700 | $23,800 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $812 | $208,200 | $23,800 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $416 | $208,200 | $23,800 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $854 | $208,200 | $23,800 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $895 | $208,200 | $23,800 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map