3860 Carnegie Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,312,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 Carnegie Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,213,081, approximately $446 per square foot. 3860 Carnegie Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Bought by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Bought by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2009
Sold by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Bought by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,751
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,056,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Bought by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret E
Bought by
Carroll John W and Carroll Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll John W | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll John W | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll John W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carroll John W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carroll John W | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll John W | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll John W | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll John W | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $460,258 | $138,675 | $321,583 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $451,234 | $135,956 | $315,278 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $442,388 | $133,291 | $309,097 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $433,715 | $130,678 | $303,037 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $425,212 | $128,116 | $297,096 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $420,853 | $126,803 | $294,050 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $412,602 | $124,317 | $288,285 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $404,513 | $121,880 | $282,633 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $396,583 | $119,491 | $277,092 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $388,808 | $117,149 | $271,659 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $382,969 | $115,390 | $267,579 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $375,468 | $113,130 | $262,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map