NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $581,471

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $545,000 $377 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,262 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2025

Estate sale. Home appears to be in good condition, needs full updating and priced accordingly. Great location near 40th St & Indian School & 44th St and Camelback areas. Home sits on north/south lot, with room in rear and front for creative minds. Classic brick curb appeal ranch style. Floor plan has galley kitchen, dining, forma living room, bonus room, 3 bedrooms and 2 bath. Backyard has covered patio, storage shed and plenty of grass. Investor opportunity and primary residence sweat-equity play.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Arend

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA568776000 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Melenovich

West USA Realty License #SA697900000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,901

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,540 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

• Association fees include no fees
  • Suncrest Manor Lot 14 32 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-18-091

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,901

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,540 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40th St & Indian School
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: SUNCREST MANOR LOT 14-32
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 376.9
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Non-laminate Counter, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1446.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monte Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Monte Vista Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7540.0
  • Parcel #: 127-18-091

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1901.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Patsy Y And H Carlson Porter Family Trus and Scott Cindy Lou
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
3.81%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$581,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,471
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Porter Patsy Y
Bought by
Porter Patsy Y and Carlson Porter H

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cash Homebuyer Llc $545,000 Empire Title Agency
Porter Patsy Y -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cash Homebuyer Llc $488,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $545,000 +3.8% $377 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $525,000 0.0% $363 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $363 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,883 $15,765 -- --
2024 $1,973 $15,765 -- --
2023 $1,973 $25,500 $5,100 $20,400
2022 $1,983 $25,500 $5,100 $20,400
2021 $2,160 $31,650 $6,330 $25,320
2020 $2,209 $30,080 $6,010 $24,070
2019 $2,172 $27,610 $5,520 $22,090
2018 $1,968 $26,520 $5,300 $21,220
2017 $2,386 $25,500 $5,100 $20,400
2016 $2,288 $23,160 $4,630 $18,530
2015 $2,133 $20,630 $4,120 $16,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6913768

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-18-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.