3860 E Minton St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,162 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 E Minton St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $407,541, approximately $282 per square foot. 3860 E Minton St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Bradley Jeffrey S
Bought by
Heisel Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Jason J
Bought by
Bradley Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Sf 1 Properties Baseline Lp
Bought by
Ellis Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisel Angela | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Bradley Jeffrey S | $265,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Ellis Jason J | $170,317 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Jeffrey S | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jason J | $136,250 | |
| Closed | Bradley Jeffrey S | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $15,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $14,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $20,080 | $4,010 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map