3901 E Minton St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodAbout This Home
COMING SOON!! Beautiful two-story home in the desirable gated community of the Gardens @ South Mountain.Professional landscaping give this home great appeal. Inside you have a spacious floor plan with 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. Formal living room at entrance with soaring ceilings, Open kitchen offers kitchen island, breakfast bar & maple cabinetry. Half bathroom conveniently located downstairs. Carpet throughout & tile in all the right places. Bedrooms upstairs along with laundry room. Entry to master suite through double doors with walk in closet and master bath inclusiveness dual sinks and separate shower & tub. Home also has a good size backyard with covered patio
EXCELLENT PROPERTY, "TEXT Sri at LOTUS REAL ESTATE AT or EMAIL AT FOR VIEWING. NON-REFUNDABLE APPLICATION FEE IS $75.00 PER ADULT. OWNER DISCLOSURES NOT AVAILABLE. APPLY THROUGH OUR WEBSITE . GO TO THE PROPERTIES TAB, FIND THE PROPERTY YOU WISH TO APPLY FOR, AND CLICK APPLY NOW. $300.00 ADMIN FEE TO LOTUS REAL ESTATE UPON APPROVAL"
Monthly admin fee 2.95%
Rental Insurance Required
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2005
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Rent | $2,150 | +72.0% | -- |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2015 03/08/15 | For Rent | $1,250 | +5.0% | -- |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Rented | $1,190 | -4.8% | -- |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
- 3856 E Minton St
- 3959 E Pollack St
- 3917 E Carter Dr
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 149
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 167
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 164
- 7002 S 38th Place
- 4026 E Carson Rd
- 6827 S 39th Place
- 3921 E Sophie Ln
- 3834 E Branham Ln
- 7723 S 39th Way
- 7214 S 42nd St
- 3914 E Constance Way
- 3731 E Fawn Dr
- 3710 E Branham Ln
- 4208 E Carson Rd
- 4254 E Valencia Dr
- 3709 E Constance Way
- 7410 S 43rd St
- 3900 E Baseline Rd Unit 118
- 3820 E Carson Rd
- 3922 E Carson Rd
- 3802 E Baseline Rd
- 3606 E Baseline Rd
- 7729 S 37th Way
- 7611 S 36th St
- 3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1228
- 3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 260
- 3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 265
- 3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 267
- 7027 S 43rd Way
- 3341 E Fremont Rd
- 3434 E Baseline Rd Unit 331
- 6250 S 40th St
- 4424 E Baseline Rd
- 6627 S 44th St
- 3247 E Maldonado Dr
- 4520 E Baseline Rd
- 4335 E Nancy Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.