3860 Serena Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Heritage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,129 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 Serena Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $370,532, approximately $221 per square foot. 3860 Serena Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Krause John and Krause Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause John | $226,300 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,249 | $182,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,196 | $177,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $177,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $167,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $162,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $158,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $155,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $152,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $149,616 | $0 | $0 |