38608 County 24 Canton, MN 55922
Estimated Value: $90,590 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38608 County 24, Canton, MN 55922 and is currently estimated at $169,863, approximately $104 per square foot. 38608 County 24 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School, Mabel-Canton Secondary School, and Valley View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Fogal Carol J
Bought by
Dewindt Sarah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewindt Sarah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $69,300 | $11,400 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $396 | $68,700 | $11,400 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $454 | $68,700 | $11,400 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $454 | $64,000 | $12,200 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $454 | $60,600 | $12,200 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $408 | $60,600 | $12,200 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $430 | $62,300 | $13,900 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $400 | $62,300 | $13,900 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,100 | $11,600 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $374 | $56,000 | $10,500 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $432 | $34,300 | $6,968 | $27,332 |
| 2014 | $432 | $34,300 | $6,968 | $27,332 |
| 2013 | $432 | $33,800 | $6,964 | $26,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map