38609 Pond Ave Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,305 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38609 Pond Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $426,576, approximately $285 per square foot. 38609 Pond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Alamillo Josephina
Bought by
Alamillo Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Biere Gail Diane and Barbara M Wooldridge Revocable
Bought by
Alamillo Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Wooldridge Barbara M
Bought by
Wooldridge Barbara M and The Barbara M Wooldridge Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Wooldridge Clifford R
Bought by
Wooldridge Clifford R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamillo Tony | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alamillo Tony | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wooldridge Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Wooldridge Clifford R | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alamillo Tony | $63,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooldridge Clifford R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $102,602 | $20,515 | $82,087 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $100,591 | $20,113 | $80,478 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $98,619 | $19,719 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $96,686 | $19,333 | $77,353 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $94,791 | $18,954 | $75,837 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $91,982 | $18,393 | $73,589 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $90,180 | $18,033 | $72,147 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $86,681 | $17,334 | $69,347 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $85,380 | $17,074 | $68,306 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $83,708 | $16,740 | $66,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map