3863 4th Ave Sacramento, CA 95817
North Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 4th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $484,123, approximately $382 per square foot. 3863 4th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including David Lubin Elementary, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Ohio Savings Bank
Bought by
Opie Jonathan L and Opie Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,822
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Wright Debra
Bought by
Ohio Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Spindola Rafael Reyes and Spindola Kathy Ann Reyes
Bought by
Wright Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
National Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Spindola Rafael Reyes and Spindola Kathy Ann Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Watts Jerrell
Bought by
National Real Estate Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opie Jonathan L | $215,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ohio Savings Bank | $79,142 | None Available | |
| Wright Debra | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spindola Rafael Reyes | $300,000 | -- | |
| National Real Estate Investments Llc | $50,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opie Jonathan L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Debra | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spindola Rafael Reyes | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Spindola Rafael Reyes | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $294,389 | $118,207 | $176,182 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $276,853 | $115,890 | $160,963 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $271,425 | $113,618 | $157,807 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $266,104 | $111,391 | $154,713 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $260,887 | $109,207 | $151,680 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $258,213 | $108,088 | $150,125 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $253,151 | $105,969 | $147,182 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $248,189 | $103,892 | $144,297 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $243,323 | $101,855 | $141,468 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $238,553 | $99,858 | $138,695 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $234,971 | $98,359 | $136,612 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $230,369 | $96,433 | $133,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map