3865 Shadow Grove Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,000 - $2,166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 Shadow Grove Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,920,909, approximately $732 per square foot. 3865 Shadow Grove Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Festekjian Jean and Festekjian Ambra
Bought by
Festekjian Jean and Festekjian Ambra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,530
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,530,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Festekjian Jean and Festekjian Ambra
Bought by
Festekjian Jean and Festekjian Ambra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Nebeker Trent Gates and The Nebeker Family Trust
Bought by
Festekjian Jean and Festekjian Ambra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Nebeker Nevelle
Bought by
Nebeker Trent Gates and The Nebeker Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Nebeker Nevelle
Bought by
Nebeker Trent Gates and The Nebeker Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Nebeker Trent Gates and The Nebeker Family Trust
Bought by
Nebeker Nevelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Nebeker Nevelle
Bought by
Nebeker Tren Gates and The Nebeker Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Nebeker Trent Gates and The Nebeker Family Trust
Bought by
Nebeker Nevelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Festekjian Jean | -- | Security Union Title 033 | |
| Festekjian Jean | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Festekjian Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Festekjian Jean | $760,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Nebeker Trent Gates | -- | -- | |
| Nebeker Nevelle | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nebeker Trent Gates | -- | -- | |
| Nebeker Nevelle | -- | Southland Title | |
| Nebeker Tren Gates | -- | -- | |
| Nebeker Nevelle | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Festekjian Jean | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Festekjian Jean | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebeker Nevelle | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebeker Nevelle | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nebeker Nevelle | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,695 | $1,116,490 | $847,494 | $268,996 |
| 2024 | $12,695 | $1,094,599 | $830,877 | $263,722 |
| 2023 | $12,588 | $1,073,137 | $814,586 | $258,551 |
| 2022 | $12,156 | $1,052,096 | $798,614 | $253,482 |
| 2021 | $11,659 | $1,031,467 | $782,955 | $248,512 |
| 2019 | $11,226 | $1,000,875 | $759,733 | $241,142 |
| 2018 | $11,285 | $981,251 | $744,837 | $236,414 |
| 2016 | $10,921 | $943,150 | $715,915 | $227,235 |
| 2015 | $10,801 | $928,984 | $705,162 | $223,822 |
| 2014 | $10,573 | $910,787 | $691,349 | $219,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map