3865 Summit Rd Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 Summit Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140 and is currently estimated at $1,229,781, approximately $522 per square foot. 3865 Summit Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including North Tahoe School, Tahoe Lake Elementary School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Hicks Angelique M
Bought by
Hicks Tom K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Nettle Dave H and Burden Niobe S
Bought by
Hicks Tom K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Roblin Celia G
Bought by
Nettie Dave H and Burden Niobe S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Tom K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hicks Tom K | $619,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nettie Dave H | $410,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hicks Tom K | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nettie Dave H | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,375 | $799,005 | $322,697 | $476,308 |
| 2023 | $9,375 | $767,980 | $310,167 | $457,813 |
| 2022 | $9,059 | $752,923 | $304,086 | $448,837 |
| 2021 | $8,725 | $738,161 | $298,124 | $440,037 |
| 2020 | $8,729 | $730,593 | $295,068 | $435,525 |
| 2019 | $8,811 | $716,269 | $289,283 | $426,986 |
| 2018 | $8,276 | $702,225 | $283,611 | $418,614 |
| 2017 | $8,120 | $688,456 | $278,050 | $410,406 |
| 2016 | $8,031 | $674,958 | $272,599 | $402,359 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $664,821 | $268,505 | $396,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $651,799 | $263,246 | $388,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map