3875 Summit Rd Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,216 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Summit Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140 and is currently estimated at $800,054, approximately $701 per square foot. 3875 Summit Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Tahoe School, Tahoe Lake Elementary School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Cooke Karin C and Cooke Kristin C
Bought by
Schneider Kristin C and Cooke Karin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Cooke George T and Cooke Nancy C
Bought by
Cooke George T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Cebull Larry J
Bought by
Cebull Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Cooke George T and Cooke Nancy C
Bought by
Cooke George T and Cooke Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Kristin C | -- | None Available | |
| Cooke George T | -- | -- | |
| Cebull Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Cooke George T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $74,255 | $17,149 | $57,106 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $71,374 | $16,484 | $54,890 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $69,975 | $16,161 | $53,814 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $68,604 | $15,845 | $52,759 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $67,902 | $15,683 | $52,219 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $66,572 | $15,376 | $51,196 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $65,268 | $15,075 | $50,193 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $63,989 | $14,780 | $49,209 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $62,736 | $14,491 | $48,245 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $61,795 | $14,274 | $47,521 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $60,586 | $13,995 | $46,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map