NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $178,674

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
31.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2024

Last sale price $165,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,446 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • End Unit
  • Floor Furnace

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to this beautiful maintenance free condo featuring: 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and potential 2 bedrooms in the basement. new vinyl floorings and freshly painted walls. New furnace and updated bathrooms. Finished basement with lots of storage space and gathering areas. This condo is a must see! Make your appointment today before it is gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Naharia Hano

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside License #MISPE-6501432062 Listed on: 01/24/2024

Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Klott

KW Platinum License #RCO-6501400988

KW Platinum

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $371 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Floor Furnace
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-11-20-101-089

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gas included, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash removal, water, club house included, maintenance structure, heating included, community pool, sewer

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,372

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

31.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$371 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: End Unit, Ranch
  • Structure Style: Condo/Apt 1st Flr
  • Total Tax Amount: 2372
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Mail City: Clinton Township
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 11
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 12
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Basement
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 8
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 11
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 960
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 750
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1710

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Floor Furnace
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Gas Included, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Water, Club House Included, Maintenance Structure, Heating Included, Community Pool, Sewer
  • HOA Fees: 371
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Contact: Yarmoth Commons
  • Association Phone: 888-646-9888
  • Pets: Yes
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-11-20-101-089
  • Site Condo: Yes
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Restriction: No Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $1,857.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $515.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $2,372.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Chippewa Valley Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2024
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold Price
$165,000
Views
445
Current Estimated Value
$169,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,419
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,316
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,103

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Arthur Miner Jr David
Bought by
Green Jacklynn Marie
Seller's Agent
Paul Linville
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS
Buyer's Agent
Naharia Hano
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skopek Max Timothy $165,000 Title Plus
Skopek Max Timothy $165,000 Title Plus
Green Jacklynn Marie $150,000 Premier Title
Miner David Arthur $90,000 Title One Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Skopek Max Timothy $132,000
Closed Skopek Max Timothy $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Sold $165,000 +13.8% $96 / Sq Ft
02/03/2024 02/03/24 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Sold $145,000 +0.1% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2022 02/11/22 For Sale $144,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,063 $82,400 $0 $0
2024 $20 $78,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,857 $74,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,235 $44,300 $0 $0
2020 $727 $42,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,150 $39,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,130 $32,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,116 $29,900 $7,500 $22,400
2016 $1,109 $29,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $28,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $26,300 $0 $0
2011 -- $31,200 $0 $31,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50132090

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 16-11-20-101-089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.