3866 Dwight Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3866 Dwight Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $542,000, approximately $503 per square foot. 3866 Dwight Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Meadows Family Trust
Bought by
Meadows Timothy and Meadows Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Meadows Jack M and Meadows Peggy J
Bought by
Meadows Jack M and Meadows Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Jack M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $78,765 | $33,753 | $45,012 |
| 2023 | $909 | $75,709 | $32,444 | $43,265 |
| 2022 | $890 | $74,225 | $31,808 | $42,417 |
| 2021 | $894 | $72,771 | $31,185 | $41,586 |
| 2020 | $888 | $72,026 | $30,866 | $41,160 |
| 2019 | $872 | $70,614 | $30,261 | $40,353 |
| 2018 | $856 | $69,230 | $29,669 | $39,561 |
| 2017 | $842 | $67,874 | $29,088 | $38,786 |
| 2016 | $792 | $66,544 | $28,518 | $38,026 |
| 2015 | $781 | $65,546 | $28,091 | $37,455 |
| 2014 | $773 | $64,264 | $27,542 | $36,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map