38676 Morris Rd Charlo, MT 59824
Estimated Value: $289,280 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38676 Morris Rd, Charlo, MT 59824 and is currently estimated at $326,070, approximately $362 per square foot. 38676 Morris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charlo Elementary School, Charlo Junior High School, and Charlo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $936 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $52,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map