Estimated Value: $402,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3868 Gate Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $411,850, approximately $238 per square foot. 3868 Gate Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Lake Lewis W and Lake Shelley S
Bought by
Lake Lewis W and Lake Shelley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Lewis W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,224 | $147,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $112,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map