Estimated Value: $401,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Genick Ct, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $406,121, approximately $236 per square foot. 3902 Genick Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Wojciechowski Kathleen M
Bought by
Wojciechowski Kathleen M and Kathleen M Wojciechowski Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2004
Sold by
Wojciechowski Kathleen M and Miller Michael J
Bought by
Wojciechowski Thomas and Wojciechowski Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojciechowski Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Wojciechowski Thomas | -- | Rels Title Company Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History