3869 Greenleaf St Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3869 Greenleaf St, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $215,992, approximately $138 per square foot. 3869 Greenleaf St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Tankersley Alexander N
Bought by
Batebi Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Smith Keith and Smith Windle
Bought by
Tankersley Alexandea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Helen M
Bought by
Smith Keith and Smith Windle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batebi Ali | $90,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Tankersley Alexandea N | $85,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Smith Keith | $66,000 | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tankersley Alexandea N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $48,300 | $12,350 | $35,950 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $38,075 | $10,175 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $38,075 | $10,175 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $38,075 | $10,175 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $38,075 | $10,175 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $27,600 | $8,675 | $18,925 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $27,600 | $8,675 | $18,925 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $27,600 | $8,675 | $18,925 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $27,600 | $8,675 | $18,925 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $23,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $23,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map