7241 3rd Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $192,254 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7241 3rd Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $213,314, approximately $108 per square foot. 7241 3rd Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Baker Mary Charlotte
Bought by
Baucum Leslie Kent and Baucum Donna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,535
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$189,779
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucum Leslie Kent | $65,000 | -- | |
| Baucum Leslie Kent | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baucum Leslie Kent | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Baucum Leslie Kent | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $38,375 | $13,050 | $25,325 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $31,575 | $10,750 | $20,825 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $31,575 | $10,750 | $20,825 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $31,575 | $10,750 | $20,825 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $31,575 | $10,750 | $20,825 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $22,850 | $9,150 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $22,850 | $9,150 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $22,850 | $9,150 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $939 | $22,850 | $9,150 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $855 | $19,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $19,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map