387 Cinderella Ln Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,777 - $1,600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Cinderella Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,412,694, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 387 Cinderella Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Avina Lindley and Linda G Avina Living Trust
Bought by
Avina Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Avina Linda G
Bought by
Avina Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avina Hannah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avina Linda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $109,572 | $28,706 | $80,866 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $105,320 | $27,593 | $77,727 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $103,255 | $27,052 | $76,203 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $101,231 | $26,522 | $74,709 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $100,194 | $26,251 | $73,943 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $98,231 | $25,737 | $72,494 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $96,306 | $25,233 | $71,073 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $94,419 | $24,739 | $69,680 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $92,568 | $24,254 | $68,314 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $89,393 | $23,423 | $65,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map