387 N Bear Tree Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,188,783 - $1,315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 N Bear Tree Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,235,696, approximately $621 per square foot. 387 N Bear Tree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Hubbartt Ronald D and Hubbartt Claudia A
Bought by
Hubbartt Ronald D and Hubbartt Claudia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbartt Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $420,919 | $210,673 | $210,246 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $412,666 | $206,542 | $206,124 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $404,575 | $202,492 | $202,083 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $396,643 | $198,522 | $198,121 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $388,866 | $194,629 | $194,237 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $384,879 | $192,633 | $192,246 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $377,333 | $188,856 | $188,477 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $369,935 | $185,153 | $184,782 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $362,682 | $181,523 | $181,159 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $355,571 | $177,964 | $177,607 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $350,230 | $175,290 | $174,940 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $343,370 | $171,856 | $171,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map