387 Rock Spring Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Rock Spring Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $949,413, approximately $818 per square foot. 387 Rock Spring Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Mary L and Mary L Robinson Living Trust
Bought by
Gary F Robinson Trust and Mary L Robinson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Gary F and Robinson Clarissa
Bought by
Walnut Creek Development Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Bought by
Robinson Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Robinson Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary F Robinson Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gary F Robinson Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Walnut Creek Development Group Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $415,398 | $212,924 | $202,474 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $319,692 | $161,750 | $157,942 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $319,692 | $161,750 | $157,942 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $319,692 | $161,750 | $157,942 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $319,692 | $161,750 | $157,942 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $278,578 | $153,320 | $125,258 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $278,578 | $153,320 | $125,258 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $278,578 | $153,320 | $125,258 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $287,405 | $155,070 | $132,335 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $287,405 | $155,070 | $132,335 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map